Saturday, January 9, 2010

Some Songs From My Catalog

Those of you who know me, know there are 2 unchangeable facts about yours truly.

1)  I won't turn down a patient (I have a real patient fetish)
2)  The songs I write are from the heart - though rarely mine.

Here are some of the songs in my catalog, randomly selected from a list of well over 3.  Enjoy.

What's That Smell?  (Damn girl, I could have loved you)

I'm Coming Up So You'd Better Turn That Damned Music Off

Let Your Finger Linger (The Ballad of Tickle Me Elmo)

I Don't Care What The Test Results Say, I Didn't Do Billie Jean Either

T.R.I.A.L. S.E.P.A.R.A.T.I.O.N.

Boom Boom, Aint It Great To Be Crazy (Dance Re-mix)

THAT Does Not Go THERE (Oh Grease Girl)

I've Got A Crush On The New Church Elder

It Ain't Love Without The Plastic Sheeting

You Can't Always Get What You Ordered Online

I Changed The Baby Jesus, Holy Mother

You Don't Understand Him (But Yes I'm Still Pressing Charges)

(I'm Gonna) Put On My My My My My Kleenex Shoes

Kinda Built Like A Chevy But I Love Her (The Kinda Song)

The Greatest Could Take It Or Leave It Of All

Someone Call A Medic (Seriously Shot Through The Heart)

1 comment:

  1. Ahh, the Lead Balloon Greatest Hits Double LP. It's like a walk down memory lane. Although you neglected to mention our first single, 'I kissed a girl and now I've gone to get a Tetanus shot'.